[Deleted]
to pronounce hello, does anyone know about some page can help me with the correct pronounce of the words? and please ,could you correct me?
Nov 28, 2014 5:04 PM
Answers · 6
2
Creo que es un poco más fácil de aprender algunas reglas generales al principio, y pues escuchar la pronunciación correcta cuando estás aprendiendo las palabras (como con fichas digitales como en quizlet.com o anki). Además, puedes usar el "Text-to-speech" con google o un otro sitio, o tener conversaciones por skype. Estes sitios deben ayudarte también! Aquí están algunos que parecen bien, y espero que te ayudan! http://www.ompersonal.com.ar/omgrammar/reglasdepronunciacion.htm http://www.pronunciandoeningles.com/pronunciacion/ http://www.inglesmundial.com/Pronunciacion-en-Ingles.html http://esl.about.com/od/pronunciationlessonplan1/ http://www.forvo.com/ *Hello, does anyone know any pages that can help me with the correct pronunciation of words? And please, could you correct me?
November 28, 2014
1
Oxford Advanced Learns Dictionary online worked best for me, yet sentences have intonation as well, so i would recommend investment in buying the dictionary on android market etc. It will pay off ;)
November 28, 2014
1
Or if you look at any good online dictionary, at the top of the page you'll see a little audio symbol. If you click on that, you'll hear a pronunciation of the word on that page. Many dictionaries have both US and GB pronunciations, which is useful.
November 28, 2014
1
I recommend http://www.forvo.com/. It has a pretty extensive collection of words across several languages being pronounced pronounced by native speakers. ________ As for corrections: Hello, Does anyone know a website that can help me with the correct pronunciation of words?
November 28, 2014
1
What words? Every word? The best way to learn how to pronounce words in English is to watch a TV show or movie with English subtitles. Then you can hear how the word should sound, and hopefully imitate it. If you are having trouble copying the pronunciation, you will probably need to find a teacher who specializes in this; many teachers here on italki (including myself) do this.
November 28, 2014
Show more
