えみこ
i have some questions ,please help me. 1_ is my sentence correct? 我在冬天去了爬山。 2——what does mean 在in this sentence? 因为明年就要毕业了,应该在毕业以前找好工作。 3——what does mean 球in this sentence?plz 赢球的时候他们很高兴。 4_what does difference between 早上and早晨? 5_what is difference between "不谢,不用谢and不客气”?(you are welcome)
Nov 29, 2014 4:18 AM
Answers · 5
1
1. No, it’s incorrect. It should be: 我在冬天去爬了山。 Verb+了+noun 爬了山,吃了饭,刷了牙 etc 2. 在毕业以前 before graduation; 在……以前/之前 before… 3. 赢 means win. 球means ball. 赢球 means win or win the game. 4. 早上 is colloquial expression. 早晨 is the written form. Usually we say 早上好 (good morning) instead of 早晨好。 5. They are interchangeable.
November 29, 2014
1
1——我在冬天去爬山了。 2——在...以前is a adv,meaning before. 因为明年就要毕业了,应该在毕业以前找好工作。 3——球means ball. 赢球的时候他们很高兴。 4_what does difference between 早上and早晨? 早上 is informal,早晨is formal.Usually we say 早上好,rather than 早晨好. 5_what is difference between "不谢,不用谢and不客气”? They are same.
November 29, 2014
