Red Wine Dinner
How to say 'tweets' in Arabic language? For example: "We can also embed a number of our latest tweets into a sidebar widget."
Dec 11, 2014 12:19 AM
Answers · 14
2
تويتس او تويتات in egypt تغريدات most used in gulf countries
December 11, 2014
2
تغريدات
December 11, 2014
2
tweet =تغريدة 1- تغريدات) تستخدم كثيرا للموقع ولكنها تصلح ايضا للطيور ) it use more to website but also use it for birds 2- تغاريد) اظنها تستخدم للطيور وليس للموقع) I think used for birds and not of the website
December 11, 2014
1
IN Arabic , Taghrida ( singular ) تغريدة Taghridat ( plural ) تغريدات
December 13, 2014
1
'tweets' used in Twitter say in the Arabic language ( تغريدات+ تغريدة)
December 11, 2014
Show more
