catherine
Verbs & Writing in Italian? So, you know how in Spanish (I took Spanish back in the day before realizing was in love with, well, Italian everything), but anyways, you know how if you are to say, "I need help in Spanish" it would be, Necisito Ayudar en la clase de espanol? Or something along those lines. Here is where I get confused. Is the similar, changing of the first word and remaining of the second verb conjugations the same or similar in the Italian language? Please explain.
Dec 16, 2014 3:43 AM
Answers · 6
1
Your question is somewhat confused... I hope I have understood... :-ʃ "I need help (in my Spanish class/-es)" = "Ho bisogno di aiuto (con [la lezione]/[le lezioni] di Spagnolo)" also "Necessito di aiuto..." is grammatically correct, but it sound more formal. If this isn't what you want to know, feel free to ask again...
December 16, 2014
1
Usiamo il verbo riflessivo /servirsi/ principalmente per esprimere esattamente /ho bisogno di/ (esiste anche un altro significato). Esempio (nel parcheggio di una disocteca) : a) c'e` da spostare una macchina (a car needs to be moved) b) non ce la faccio da solo, mi serve un aiuto. a) ti aiuto io b) e` un diesel, e` pesantissima ci serve altro aiuto.
December 16, 2014
Spanish and Italian are very similar, even in the structure of the sentences. You probably wanted to say: Necesito ayuda en la clase de espanol. The second word is a noun and it works the same in Italian. Necesito can be translated as Necessito (which is formal in Italian), Ho bisogno di.
December 22, 2014
