joy
Which one? Hi, I am not sure if the following sentence is right: "Which paper do you think the writing style is really good?" I wanted to ask that which paper's writing style is really good. By the way, can "writing style" express the structure of a paper and words chosen in the paper? Thank you for your answer!
Dec 18, 2014 3:01 AM
Answers · 4
"Writing style" is fine. It means what you say. I'd write "which of these papers uses a writing style that you think is good?"
December 18, 2014
It might be: "Which writing style of these papers do you think is really good?" And writing style can mean the structure in general, but for me is better to say writing structure because sometimes it could be confuse.
December 18, 2014
