Min
How to use Рад?) I don't know how to use this word.Could you please help me?)) Could I say'Я рад'? Could you please make some sentences with рад? Thanks!)
Dec 18, 2014 7:38 AM
Answers · 14
4
РАД is a short adjective, like СЧАСТЛИВ, ДОВОЛЕН and so on. We should know well the genders to use such words correct. Я, ТЫ, ОН РАД Я, ТЫ, ОНА РАДА МЫ, ВЫ, ОНИ РАДЫ after this we can use infinitive (Я рада познакомиться с Вами) or noun in Dative case (Я рада знакомству с Вами). Good luck! Ask more details, Я буду РАДА помочь Вам! :)
December 18, 2014
3
"я рад" use when something does you fun or happy. Я рад тебя видеть. I'm glad to see you Я рад что могу слушать музыку. I'm glad that I can to listen to the music
December 18, 2014
1
Я рад тебя видеть - скажет мужчина Я рада тебя видеть - скажет женщина Я рад, что ты пришел на моё выступление. Я рада, что ты убрал в комнате.
December 18, 2014
1
same as 我 高兴
December 18, 2014
