sahar
how can I say Thank you and your welcome in different way in EnglishIt is better that I say I owe on you one or I appreciate instead of thanks alot to you! Is it correct?
Dec 19, 2014 4:36 AM
Answers · 4
all can be used really, depending on context still. *i owe you one* is more informal i appreciate it / thank you, (are good , formal and acceptable) you are welcome= no problem, the pleasure is mine,
December 26, 2014
Thanks alto : )
December 19, 2014
The only way I can think of to say "Thank you" without using the word "thank" is "I'm grateful to you." For a slightly different meaning, you could say "I owe you one." This means that you "owe" the other person something in repayment, but usually not literally "owe". Instead of saying "You're welcome," you can also say "My pleasure." This has a slightly different meaning, but is commonly used instead of "You're welcome." "My pleasure" is similar to saying "It gave me pleasure to do it." (Whatever "it" is.)
December 19, 2014
Thank you = I appreciate Your welcome = No problem regards, :)
December 19, 2014
