Mario
Везде \ Всюду. Is there a difference between везде and всюду? If possible, please, answer in Spanish or English. Thanks.
Dec 20, 2014 4:04 AM
Answers · 9
4
There's no difference. But везде is more common. You can also say повсюду (the meaning is the same)
December 20, 2014
2
I feel absolutely no difference in their meaning
December 20, 2014
1
There is no difference for real between these two words. They can be both used. Везде is more informal and common word nowadays. Всюду sounds more poetical, I would say... We also have some phase, it sounds like "везде и всюду" - example: Я искал её везде и всюду. See, these two ones are used at same time, but they mean the same thing ("everywhere"). Here, they are used for strengthening, i.e. he was looking for her everywhere really.
December 20, 2014
Всюду" is outdated word enough and a little bit country. I hear this word really rarely. You had better use "Везде".
December 20, 2014
