Arnaud
Что означает "брать ленту в прокат" Что означает "брать ленту в прокат". Я это читал в статью о кибератаке на Sony: http://ru.euronews.com/2014/12/20/sony-scandal-north-korea-demands-joint-inquiry-threatens-us-with-grave-/
Dec 20, 2014 5:45 PM
Answers · 5
6
It means that a cinema pays money a company for showing its movie (кинолента)
December 20, 2014
Thanks for the clarification, Эдуард. снимать is one of these russian verbs whose I don't understand the logic: so many significations for only one verb :)
December 21, 2014
i can refer to any thing you hire - a car , a suit .... взял машину на прокат, взяли свадебное платье на прокат. but if you rent an apartment - you need to say - снитать квартиру
December 21, 2014
