Evandro
A doubt about Present perfect in english (who learn, know or speak spanish) The Present Perfect in english is used alike Preterito Perfecto Compuesto from Spanish?
Dec 20, 2014 11:39 PM
Answers · 5
2
Yes- it is used in a very similar fashion. I have worked here for many years. Yo he trabajado aqui por muchos anyos. I have never studied Chinese. Yo nunca he estudiado chino. Hope this helps- please ask if you have questions. (I hope I didn't make any errors in my Spanish, still learning :])
December 21, 2014
Porque eu sei você é um brasileiro, explicarei em português :) O situação é o mesmo em português espanhol e inglês. Em português, tenho comido, em espanhol, he comido, em inglês, I have eaten. A única diferencia é espanhol tem um verbo diferente por "ter" :)
December 21, 2014
