聂晴
American Taboo
Dec 21, 2014 1:20 PM
Answers · 4
2
Could we have a verb please? ? Americans are taboo. Well, they may have fought a war to gain their freedom from us, but we have forgiven them. ? Americans have taboos. Yes, probably. I know they don't like putting a U in the word 'colour.' Maybe that's a sort of taboo. (Yes, I know I'm being silly!) Once we sort out which verb we want, we need to turn it into a question. Do Americans have taboos? Are there taboos in America? What is taboo in the USA? That sort of thing. Or am I missing the point here? Is 'American Taboo' the name of a recent blockbuster movie that is so famous that it does not require verbs or question marks? So, let's have the question, and some more information please. I can't wait to see the answers, and the comments to my comments!
December 21, 2014
