kaka
Which sentence is correct? 1. Beyond can also function as a preposition of place. 2. Beyond also can be function as a preposition of place.
Dec 21, 2014 2:16 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
1
There's absolutely no reason for "be" to sit in that sentence, so the first sentence is correct: "Beyond can also function as a preposition of place."
December 21, 2014
5
1
0
number two Beyond also can be function as a preposition of place beyond 在位置上也能作为介词的功能
December 21, 2014
2
0
