Zahra Isari
what does Thsese phrases mean ...plz explain each with an example?! 1- 정이떨어지다 2- 정을떼다 3-정을나다 4- 정을 쩨리다 5- 전늘 붙이다Ah sorry 3- 정을 나누다 4-정을 쩨리다 5- 정을 붙이다 . Well I found them in these examples: ( and I've just heard number 1 and 2 ) - 헤어진 그 사람 한테서 정을 때려고하니까 마음이 아프다. - 그 사람이 정을 쩨려고 차갑게 행동하는 게 아닐까요?! - 고향이 아닌 곳이라서 낯설지만 이곳에 정을 붙이고 살아야한다 . - 고양이 기르면서 첨으로 동물한테 정을 붙이기 시작했다
Dec 21, 2014 3:25 PM
Answers · 5
정이 떨어지다 means "lose interest, turned off" 정을 떼다 means "stop paying attention;stop having affection" 정을 나누다 means "share warm feeling" 정을 붙이다 means "pay attention; have affection" 정을 쩨리다 is still wrong phrase. I guess 쩨려고 is a wrong spelling of 떼려고.
December 22, 2014
Ah sorry 3- 정을 나누다 4-정을 쩨리다 5- 정을 붙이다 . Well I found them in these examples: ( and I've just heard number 1 and 2 ) - 헤어진 그 사람 한테서 정을 때려고하니까 마음이 아프다. - 그 사람이 정을 쩨려고 차갑게 행동하는 게 아닐까요?! - 고향이 아닌 곳이라서 낯설지만 이곳에 정을 붙이고 살아야한다 . - 고양이 기르면서 첨으로 동물한테 정을 붙이기 시작했다
December 22, 2014
Ah sorry 3- 정을 나누다 4-정을 쩨리다 5- 정을 붙이다 . Well I found them in these examples: ( and I've just heard number 1 and 2 ) - 헤어진 그 사람 한테서 정을 때려고하니까 마음이 아프다. - 그 사람이 정을 쩨려고 차갑게 행동하는 게 아닐까요?! - 고향이 아닌 곳이라서 낯설지만 이곳에 정을 붙이고 살아야한다 . - 고양이 기르면서 첨으로 동물한테 정을 붙이기 시작했다
December 22, 2014
Where did you find those phrases? 3,4 and 5 are wrong phrases.
December 22, 2014
