0.75
When facing important exam,do you feel stressful?Then,what do you ofendo
Dec 22, 2014 10:50 AM
Answers · 3
1
I only feel stressed if I haven't adequately prepared for it. And in that case, there is nothing I can do!
December 22, 2014
刘娜... the word "stressful" is an adjective and it describes the noun, e.g., The exam is stressful / I have a stressful job (the job is full of stress). The word "stressed" is used when we are talking about how a person feels, e.g., Before the exam, I feel stressed. So, in a very simple way: things are stressful (exams, your life, your work, traveling in China during the Spring Festival) / and people feel stressed.
December 22, 2014
"When facing an important exam, do you feel stressed? If so, what do you do to cope with, or manage, it?"
December 22, 2014
