Steve
KTX 매거진 앺 I take the KTX between Seoul and Busan very often. I love the photography and articles in the KTX Magazine. Unfortunately, I'm often too tired to read them while on the train -it's a lot of effort for me to read in Korean. However, since the articles interest me, I want to read them later without having another book in my heavy bag. I discovered the KTX 매거진 app and downloaded it. I can see the past 12 months of magazines, and can download them to my phone, but once downloaded, I can't figure out how to open the magazine and read the articles. Does anybody know how to operate this app? Do i need to purchase a subscription to actually read? This would be very helpful to my reading practice if someone can help me use this app. Thank you.
Dec 23, 2014 9:26 AM
Answers · 3
1
I downloaded the app and downloaded 3 magazines(2014-01,2014-12,2013-03) for test. After download, click "내 서재" at the upper left corner. I can see the list of downloaded magazines. By clicking the cover of one of magazines, I can read the articles. If that doesn't work for your phone, I guess the app is not compatible with your phone.
December 23, 2014
Koreans say 어플 instead of 앺
December 23, 2014
