[Deleted]
Please can you tell me a bit more about the word 小不点 Today I came across the word "小不点". I understand it means little child or very small, and can be used as a noun or an adj, but I was wondering just how often you use this word, and what it is mainly used for? I have never heard anyone use this word before, is it common. What age would a child stop being a 小不点? Thank you
Dec 23, 2014 5:04 PM
Answers · 6
2
*1.Generally, 小不点 is a nick name used by the older without age line, you might use them to the infants, little kids, even teenagers if you are way older them them, you use this word means you love them, you care about them, but of course you do it a right way like with a nice smile on your face. *2. 小不点 is used to without emotional factors to describe someone is physically small, but seldom people enjoys being described in this way.
December 24, 2014
2
“小不点”形容事情或东西极小。但基本上不会用这个意思。现在往往用在称呼上。1,给自己喜爱的宠物取名字叫“小不点”;2,是对自己个子娇小又可爱的女朋友的昵称“小不点”;3,对年龄小个子矮的而有着让大人惊讶的想法的小孩子的叫法“小不点”。
December 24, 2014
1
OMG, something was just wrong with my keyborad, and I don't actually know how to delete it.lol.小不点 is not a word we use that often.but still, it's a casual way(and mainly used) to describe little child when using as a noun. I don't think there's an age line to differ a child from being a 小不点. It's just whenever you think a child is little and cute.For example, my grandfather thought I was a 小不点 when I was almost 20, which I wasn't happpy about.lol
December 24, 2014
1
When I was student, my classmates used this word to called someone height short. So it's a nickname.
December 23, 2014
this word means lovely or naughty small child,pet。。
December 24, 2014
Show more
