Mohamed
word Okayest?!! hello , i was watching a pictures of funniest Christmas Gifts one of these gifts was a T-shirt Given to a girl written on it " World Okayest sister " What does that mean ? and what is funny about it ? Thanks and Happy new year
Dec 26, 2014 2:44 PM
Answers · 4
3
I think that what you saw was a T shirt saying this: The World's Okayest Sister The word 'okayest' doesn't really exist, but the T shirt is a joke based on the more common T-shirt 'The World's Best Sister'. It's a big compliment to tell your sister that she is the best one in the world. If you are 'an okay sister', it means that you are just about all right, acceptable, not great... and it's funny to say that someone is the 'most okay' sister in the world.
December 26, 2014
1
I think it means the best sister or the coolest sister.
December 26, 2014
I think this iş a joke This isparomasis ıt sounds ilke wold o gayest sister.
June 14, 2018
