Jan
differences between phrases comparez les phrases suivantes: a. Le père comprend son fils b. Le père fait comprendre son fils c. Le père cherche à se faire comprendre merci beaucoup en avance.
Dec 27, 2014 6:37 AM
Answers · 4
Like philippe said the sentence b is Le père fait comprendre (quelque chose) à son fils which means the father explains something to his son. The sentence A means The father understands his son or knows what he is saying or what he is living. the sentence c means The father is looking for a way to be understood or wants to be understood. I hope you understand my explanation...
December 30, 2014
Le père fait comprendre (quelque chose) à son fils Le reste est ok
December 27, 2014
