Arghya
Marathi meaning Buddhi jayachi shirn,vrutti jayachi hin, Rag ashayacha dharawa,kashapayi The following text is in marathi. A good english translation will be very helpful Buddhi jayachi shirn,vrutti jayachi hin, Rag ashayacha dharawa,kashapayi Thanks in advance...
Dec 27, 2014 4:47 PM
Answers · 2
Okay, I just googled the poem. The word is Ksheen (क्षीण) & it means weak. The meaning is:- If someone has a weak mind, bad attitude; why should you hold anger against him?
March 15, 2015
Are you sure that word is shirn? I am not able to think of any word similar to "shirn" which fits the context of poem - except "Sheen" (शीण) - which means fatigue/exhaustion. Assuming that the word is sheen, the meaning is -- If someone has exhausted mind, bad attitude; why should you hold anger against him?
March 15, 2015
