Iris
When do you ask this question? Are you OK? Do you only ask it if a person has had serious trouble?
Dec 28, 2014 7:25 AM
Answers · 13
1
Non necessarily; can be asked in numerous situations....for example: * are you ok if we cancel our dinner tonight * are you ok to visit us on Sunday * are you ok signing the contract If you noticed that your friend was very unhappy you might say "are you ok" ...but it can be used in other situations as well
December 28, 2014
in every possible situation that why call me MR.QUESTION :)
December 28, 2014
"Are you ok" can have many meanings according to the context. It can mean "is that suitable for you?" "Do you agree?" Many things.If you give us a context we can give you a better answer.
December 28, 2014
Thank you, Michael.
December 28, 2014
O.k. is of course an American slang expression and the difficulty surrounding this question is that it has several different meanings and contexts. It alos depends on teh tone in which the question is asked,
December 28, 2014
Show more
