ilmianajeee
how can i know about the word in english ? i tried to learn english language but i always forget about the word that i will use when i speak, how can i know word by word so fast about english language? saya mencoba belajar bahasa inggris tapi saya selalu lupa tentang kata yang akan saya ucapkan , bagaimana cara saya menghafal dan mengetahui kata-kata yang ada dalam bahasa inggris?
Dec 28, 2014 11:37 AM
Answers · 11
3
Practice at home on different subjects you like. If you're level is basic you could start watching cartoons and reading teenager's books. Currently I'm watching receipts on youtube, reading books of management and marketing and watching movies everything in English of course. Personally I think all the hard work I'm doing is paying off. I can't wait the chance to speak with natives.
December 28, 2014
3
The only answer I can give you is "practice, practice, practice!". You can learn vocabulary words, but unless you use them, they will not be fresh in your mind. It will be very helpful if you can speak with someone in English every day.
December 28, 2014
1
When you USE the method that will allow you to KNOW how to USE words fast in speaking in complete sentences, you will SEE that you should not discuss many different subjects in your lesson. You should USE only those words that you KNOW, which SHOW that you and your language partner want to MAKE or CREATE lessons that develop your ability to USE English words fast. You can then SHOW your language partner that you want to USE words FAST and not FORGET them. You want to KNOW and understand how to USE English words so that you can SHOW your language partner what you want them to SEE. I can SHOW you how to use words the way a persons uses weights to build muscles. The way for you to KNOW the method is for you to SEE the method that I SHOW you. If you want to KNOW the way to USE the words fast, you must SEE the method that I SHOW you. When you KNOW the method and understand the METHOD you will be able to SHOW others the sentences that you can MAKE and CREATE.
December 28, 2014
1
There are other very important verbs which you are already using. These are KNOW and USE and FORGET, although KNOW and USE are the important words that you will also want to practice with. If you do not want to FORGET something, you must KNOW it very well. The way to KNOW something well is to USE it so often that you SEE it in your MIND. If I want to SHOW you something I must SHOW it so that you SEE it many times. When you see the sentences that I MAKE many times, you will KNOW the words. To KNOW the words that others will MAKE and USE with you, you must SEE them. If you HEAR your language partner USE the words again and again by repetition, you will KNOW the words very well. You will be able to MAKE sentences fast when a few words are very familiar to you. You KNOW the words that others MAKE or CREATE sentences with, when you SEE them with great frequency. When I MAKE or CREATE sentences in a repetitious manner and USE words again and again, your memory will begin to MAKE connections and associations that will allow you to USE the words fast. You want to USE words fast. You can MAKE or CREATE sentences FAST by reading over and over again the sentences that I MAKE or CREATE for you.
December 28, 2014
1
I can SHOW you that once you have MADE a foundation, your knowledge will grow. You will SEE that when you CREATE simple sentences, or you have MADE simple sentences, your ability will improve quickly. I can SHOW you that trying to MAKE or CREATE a great many different sentences with a massively extended vocabulary of words that are unfamiliar and uncommon is ineffective as a study method. You can SEE from your own practices that this works. You can SEE for yourself that this is effective. Also, every single word that I have used in these answers, should become a part of your working vocabulary. You should be able to use each word in another sentence that you MAKE or CREATE for yourself. The way that will SHOW this to be an effective method, is your ability to MAKE sentences and SHOW them to a language partner. For the moment, the language partner that you SEE, is me. So you can write back and MAKE your own sentences and SHOW that you SEE how this simple method works. I have not SHOWN you any word that is not important to MAKE or CREATE your own sentences. If you can SEE these words, you can MAKE many sentences with these words. Other people will SEE what you MAKE. SHOW that you SEE the method.
December 28, 2014
Show more
