Maa
What means the verb "a lovi" in Romanian? What means the verb "a lovi" in Romanian?
Jan 13, 2015 3:52 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
Thank you for a great explanation!
January 15, 2015
0
0
0
The verb is "to hit", to beat you can say: eu te lovesc - I hit you and in the reflexive - a se lovi - to bang, to beat oneself eu mă lovesc - I hit myself I hope it helps! you can also check the verb here -
http://www.verbix.com/webverbix/go.php?T1=a+lovi&Submit=Go&D1=5&H1=105
January 15, 2015
0
0
