Aziz otmanzai
How Can we change emphatic Do in question? is there any rule? thanks
Jan 13, 2015 5:36 PM
Answers · 5
4
Hi If you mean to show emphasize here is an example: من حتما فردا می روم. in this sentence حتما offers the emphasize part and you may replace other words such as قطعا، مطمئناً، مسلماً and so on. you should explain your question exactly .
January 13, 2015
2
hi in inglish: Ex1) i know u r tired but u do have to try more. Ex2) i can see its rainy but u do need to come here soon. in persian: نمونه1) میدونم راه خیلی دوره به هر حال لازمه که بیایی نمونه2) اطلاع دارم که سرتان خیلی شلوغ است ولی در هر صورت باید شما را ببینم in the above sentences به هر حال and در هر صورت emphasize to do the verb coming afterward.
January 18, 2015
