Tatyana
Herkes kendi sozun sahibidir ister verir ister alir. Bu cumle dogru mu?
Jan 20, 2015 9:38 AM
Answers · 8
2
Herkes kendi sözünün sahibidir ister **** ister **** this sentence is OK but you need to find the correct words for the blanks
January 20, 2015
1
I understood what you meant ''Herkes kendi sözünün sahibidir, ister tutar ister tutmaz''. this is the true one, sözünü tutmak means keep one's promise.
January 20, 2015
'Herkes kendi sözünün sahibidir' is corrent but whole sentence that you wrote does not mean anything particular.what do you want to say exactly?
January 20, 2015
I understood what you meant ''Herkes kendi sözünün sahibidir, ister tutar ister tutmaz''. this is the true one, sözünü tutmak means keep one's promise.
January 20, 2015
