sym
enclitic pronouns persian ? possessive hello i dont know how its called this, من خوب هستم = من خوبم i want please how is the others persons من خوبم.... and the possessive i think is this كتاب= كتابم how is for the other persons and شهر ما how is? thank you so much!
Jan 22, 2015 11:04 AM
Answers · 6
2
Hi Your question is not clear but I try to answer. من خوبم= من خوب هستم کتاب من= کتابم in first sentence, خوب+ام=خوبمmeans i'm fine. pay attention below: من خوب ام-- تو خوبی--او خوب است ما خوب ایم-- شما خوب اید-- انها خوب اند These are instead of to be verbs in a short saying. We also can say من خوب هستم-- تو خوب هستی and so on but regarding possessive "ام" it differs. It is short possessive like below Singular Plural am my emân our at your (informal) etân your (polite) ash his, her, its eshân their his, her (polite) Examples Pedar-am — My father Pedar-e khub-am — My good father Ketâb-e dust-am — My friend's book
January 22, 2015
1
سلام جوابتون: خوبم=من خوب هستم خوبیم=ما خوب هستیم خوبن=آنها خوب هستند خوبه= او خوب هست خوبی=تو خوب هستی خوبین=شما خوب هستید
January 26, 2015
1
hello u have written two type of م_َ_. in the first sentence it refers to verb and in the other it indicates possession: type 1: من خوبم = من خوب هستم تو خوبی = تو خوب هستی او خوبه = او خوب است ما خوبیم = ما خوب هستیم شما خوبید = شما خوب هستید آنها خوبند = آنها خوب هستند in the slang Persian, pronouns can be deleted and also two latter forms may be changed as follow: خوبم خوبی خوبه خوبیم خوبین خوبن type 2: شهرَم شهرَت شهرَش شهرِمان شهرِتان شهرِشان that may change in the slang Persian as follow: شهرَم شهرِش شهرِت شهرِمون شهرِتون شهرِشون
January 22, 2015
