Daria
Informer du changement dans l'emploi du temps? Guys, please,help me and check this sentence. Notre responsable de la groupe est choisi pour informer de (le changement?modification?variation?)dans l'emploi du temps.
Jan 23, 2015 2:59 PM
Answers · 4
1
Notre délégué (= le responsable de groupe) a été choisi pour informer d'un changement d'emploi du temps
January 23, 2015
thanks a lot! yes, unfortunately, in most cases genders don't coincide in Russian and French. Besides we have a so-called "neutral gender" which doesn't exist in French.
January 24, 2015
This is a real Russian mistake to say "la groupe". In French, it's masculine. Other confusing words are "la soupe", "la santé", "la maison", "la douche" (all feminine in French). Be careful.
January 23, 2015
