Kim Na Rim Mirre
what "뼛속까지" does mean?
Jan 24, 2015 10:28 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
1
뼛속까지 means "to the bone,to the bone marrow" 뼈 means "bone" 뼛속 means "inside of bone" 찬 바람에 뼛속까지 시렸다 The cold wind chilled me to the bone.
January 24, 2015
0
1
