smelval
is it correct- I do English Every day I leant English every day/ Thanks a lot
Jan 25, 2015 12:46 PM
Answers · 2
1
I do English Every day - This is a correct saying, it is an informal way of saying you study English every day. However, do not capitalise the word Every. I leant English every day - This is wrong because you do not LEANT English, you Learn English every day. Learn is the present tense form, if you want to use the past form you say Learned. You may have been confused with the pronunciation of Learned, which is actually pronounced Learnt, which is an alternative spelling of the same word.
January 25, 2015
I STUDY/PRACTICE English every day. I LEARN English every day (assuming you want to use the present tense).
January 25, 2015
