Luz Contreras
The best way to learn hiragana ?? I'm starting to learn japanese, so I would like to learn more fast the hiragana writing
Jan 25, 2015 11:27 PM
Answers · 12
1
There is an app called dr moku's hiragana, it costs like $4 or something? GET IT! haha, I learned hiragana in about two hours! Don't use flash cards though, flash cards were made to review stuff you have already learned, not to learn said things. Also, you can go to youtube and look up Dr Moku to get a sample, it teaches you the first 10 kana? Anyways, Good luck!! ^^
January 28, 2015
1
When I was a child, I remembered "Hiragana" by writing and reading a loud many times. But I think the way of remembering is different between native speaker or others. This link helps to remember "Hiragana" even written in English. http://mkikuchi.faculty.gatech.edu/WebCTVista/JAPN1001/contents/Lesson02/hiragana/mnemonic-hiragana.html I hope this helps.
January 28, 2015
1
The fastest way is by studying at least 10 new hiragana each week. By doing this, you'll memorize them better and it will actually be more effective then trying to learn them all at once. The best way is to make flash cards and/or make a poster and stick it where you will see it often. Practice writing and pronouncing them and you should be able to learn them quickly. Good luck!
January 26, 2015
1
write then and pronounce while writing
January 26, 2015
write them and pronounce while writing
January 26, 2015
Show more
