えみこ
some questions plzzz 1_is this sentence correct? 这个机怎么办? 你生活的动机是什么? 你学习的动机是什么? 2_what does mean 来in this sentence?i think is the directional complement here, isnt it? 刚才他打来了一个电话。 3——what does mean this sentence? 你看什么电视? 4_can i say 你好好儿吗?or 我好好。 5——_what is the difference between 旅游 and 旅行?(to travel)
Jan 26, 2015 6:54 AM
Answers · 5
2
1_is this sentence correct? 这个机怎么办? WRONG 你生活的动机是什么?RIGHT 你学习的动机是什么?RIGHT 2_what does mean 来in this sentence?i think is the directional complement here, isnt it? 刚才他打来了一个电话。 【打来=call in】【I am here, and he called in my telephone.】【你给他打个电话吧=你给他去个电话吧】【打去=call out, because he is not here】 3——what does mean this sentence? 你看什么电视? what kind of program are you watching? 4_can i say 你好好儿吗?or 我好好。[the first sentence is wrong. The second maybe is right. 我好好=I am very fine. the first 好 means very] 5——_what is the difference between 旅游 and 旅行?(to travel) They have the same meaning.
January 26, 2015
1
1. the first one, no; the second one, awkward; the third one, yes. 2. think so. 3. what tv program do you watch? 4. no. 5. 旅游 is for leisure or holidays, but not necessarily when is comes to 旅行.
January 26, 2015
