杨爱静
I need 2 verbs in blank below. I ______(消遣,打发)my boring time by Surfing internet and listening to radio on night. Because of the problem of wheel boss(轮毂), the car campany ______(召回)their cars in Chinese market. Can I use pastime and reclaims in the 2 blanks here. These 2 sentense made by myself, please point my mistake and thanks.
Jan 26, 2015 7:12 AM
Answers · 7
I was bored and passed the time surfing the Internet and listening to the radio at night. Because of a steering wheel fault, the car company recalled their cars from the Chinese market. ______(消遣,打发)my boring time by Surfing internet and listening to radio on night. Because of the problem of wheel boss(轮毂), the car campany ______(召回)their cars in Chinese market.
January 26, 2015
I was bored one night, so I passed the time by surfing the internet and listening to the radio. Because of a problem with the wheel hubs, a car company recalled their cars in the Chinese market.
January 26, 2015
