Alex
differences , please answer !33 1_what is the difference between 特别and 尤其?both of those meaning "especially" 2_what is the difference between 经营and 经理?both of those meaning "mager" 3_what is the difference between 落and 摔倒?both of those meaning "to fall"
Jan 26, 2015 8:46 AM
Answers · 5
特别and 尤其can be adv. , the meaning is especailly, but i think 尤其 is a little more stronger. 特别can be an adjective ,but 尤其can't. 经营 is a verb, the meaning is run or manage. 经营酒店。sometimes 经营also can be a noun. 酒店的经营出现了问题。 经理is noun. the meaning is manager. 公司经理。饭店经理。 落 means something falls down from high place. 树叶纷纷落下。片片雪花落到地上。 摔倒 means somebody falls down because of carelessness when he is on the ground
January 26, 2015
特别 means special,very and particular e.g very good =特别好 but 特别also means unusual 这个很特别=this is unusual 尤其means special ..........well just special. there's no differences between 特别and 尤其when they mean particular or special.
January 26, 2015
Add,特别 could be used as an adjective but 尤其 cannot.
January 26, 2015
1.特别and尤其 all mean especially,but 尤其 more serious than 特别,尤其 used for not good things,usually used for one thing or people is deffrient from others. 2.经营 is management 经理 is manger. 3.摔(倒) only used for people. my english was very poor, i wish you can understand that. T T
January 26, 2015
1.yeah,normally both of them mean "especially" 2."经营" means "manage"or"organize"or even"administrate",it's a verb while "经理" means "manager",it's a noun. meanwhile,"经理" could also be a verb which means "manage",but just few times. 3.usually "落" means someTHING fall down from top,but "摔倒" means someONE fall down while walking
January 26, 2015
