Tim
请帮助我,我不明白一些词 :) "村民们感到非常失望" "失望"在这儿表示什么? "可是每当他爬到一半儿时,就会由于劳累而摔下来" "一半儿时",这是什么?"会"在这儿表示什么? 谢谢! :)
Jan 27, 2015 11:08 AM
Answers · 9
2
感到失望means feel disappointed. 可是每当他爬到一半儿时,就会由于劳累而摔下来。“ 一半儿”means on the half way. “时”means when or while. “会' means will or would. The meaning of the sentence is every time when he climb to the half way, he will fall down because of exhaustion.
January 27, 2015
2
"失望" - disappointed "一半儿时" - when half-way "会" - would/there's a tendency of
January 27, 2015
1
失望 = разочарованные 一半儿时 = на пол-дороге
January 27, 2015
对不起,云飞
February 2, 2015
云气,谢谢你!
February 2, 2015
Show more
