[Deleted]
Analogy i am not sure what this writing would like to say. I think it's kind of analogy? Does Anyone who can explain about it? Exactly meaning! ' when you have no education, it's like being in a small room with Many people. There is little opportunity available to you, and many people are competing with you. But as you educate yourself, you have more opportunities, and less people competing with you.'
Jan 27, 2015 11:38 AM
Answers · 2
It's more a metaphor than an analogy. An analogy compares things that share some qualities, like the human heart and a pump. This metaphor compares education with the size of a room. It's not a particularly well-written metaphor because it is neither terribly logical nor fully developed, and so I can understand your difficulty.
January 27, 2015
