Noemi
How learn regular verbs in english? Hi! I think that learn regular verbs in english is difficult, I don't know how I can learn :(
Jan 27, 2015 8:18 PM
Answers · 4
I use flash cards and keep them in my pocket. I pull them out when I have time and practice them by thinking and speaking to myself. :)
January 31, 2015
The best way to learn any vocabulary, regular or not, would be to practice them. Try writing them into sentences and speaking them in dialogues :)
January 27, 2015
Regular verbs are easy (e.g., walk, walked, have walked). I think you mean irregular verbs are difficult—and they are—because they change with each tense (e.g., do, did, done). The only way to learn them is to memorize them: there are no tips or rules to help you, unfortunately!
January 27, 2015
I will gladly help you with English verbs, if you'll help me with Spanish verbs. Spanish verbs are so hard haha.
January 27, 2015
