えみこ
some questions 1——what does mean 伤心 and 装 and 抬 in this sentence? 这次小矮人们就不活白雪公主了,他们伤心极了,把她装在一口水晶棺材里抬到了山上。 2——what does mean 王子 and 经过 and 迷住 in this sentence? 一天,有位王子经过这里,他被美丽的白雪公主迷住了。 3——what does mean 便命令部下 and 抬回宫 in this sentence? 便命令部下把白雪公主抬回宫。
Jan 28, 2015 10:35 AM
Answers · 5
1
1——what does mean 伤心 and 装 and 抬 in this sentence? 这次小矮人们就不活白雪公主了,他们伤心极了,把她装在一口水晶棺材里抬到了山上。 --->should be救不活,not 就不活! 伤心 heart-broken; 装 put (her) into (a coffin); 抬 carry 2——what does mean 王子 and 经过 and 迷住 in this sentence? 一天,有位王子经过这里,他被美丽的白雪公主迷住了。 -->王子 prince; 经过 pass by; 迷住 (He was ) attracted/charmed (by Snow White) 3——what does mean 便命令部下 and 抬回宫 in this sentence? 便命令部下把白雪公主抬回宫。 --->便then 命令order 部下(his) subordinates; 抬carry (it)回 back (to)宫(his) palace Hope my answers help.
January 28, 2015
thanks so much!
January 31, 2015
1——what does mean 伤心 and 装 and 抬 in this sentence? 这次小矮人们就不活白雪公主了,他们伤心极了,把她装在一口水晶棺材里抬到了山上。 伤心means "sad" (they are really sad) , 装 means "put" or "load" (they put her into a crystal coffin 抬 means lift or raise or move (life/raise it up to the mountain.) 2——what does mean 王子 and 经过 and 迷住 in this sentence? 一天,有位王子经过这里,他被美丽的白雪公主迷住了。 王子= prince 经过=pass through 迷住=be attracted by (he was attracted by the beautiful Snow Whit) 3——what does mean 便命令部下 and 抬回宫 in this sentence? 便命令部下把白雪公主抬回宫。 便=so 命令部下=command troop (So he commands his troops...) 抬回= lift back 宮=castle or palace (So he command his troops to life Snow White back to his palace.
January 28, 2015
