Atefeh
what does a head of household call when he is addict or irresponsible or kept in prison? I just need the word, the adjective!! would u plz let me now as soon as possible?
Jan 28, 2015 6:41 PM
Answers · 11
1
Why do you think there is a specific word for such a person?
January 28, 2015
Thank you for your attention.actually it's an adjective for these kind of families I mean the families that have this kind of head of household
January 29, 2015
My first thought was deadbeat or a deadbeat dad. if he is in prison and won't financially support his kid. It's a slang term though. and kind of derogatory. I don't think there's a formal word for it, but I think irresponsible would fit best.
January 28, 2015
Perhaps that he is 'unfit' to be the head of the household?
January 28, 2015
Is it mismanaged????
January 28, 2015
