[Deleted]
What does this sentence mean, please? Someone wrote this on my notebook. Please could you translate it for me, as I''m not sure it is written very well and I can't tell if they are saying my Chinese is worse than the factories than I wrote about, or if the factories they have seen are not as bad as the ones I wrote about in Chinese. Thank you. 我看到过中国这种工厂,尽管不是糟糕得和你文中那样子···特别的心酸factories that I wrote about
Jan 29, 2015 8:26 AM
Answers · 6
Do you think the sales of that factory are speaking English very bad? 我看到过中国这种工厂,尽管不是糟糕得和你文中那样子···特别的心酸 I have known/gone such kind of factories, even (their English is) little better than your Chinese (both speaking and writing)... So sad.
January 29, 2015
"I've seen the Chinese factories you mentioned before, though they're not as terrible as the one you wrote in the article, but still I feel bad about it(the factory)."
January 29, 2015
Lol, okay , thank you
January 29, 2015
I mean I have seen some 血汗工厂 in China, although they are not terrible like the one you wrote about Cambodian 血汗工厂 in your essay。 I felt quite sad about that. I was't making comments about your Chinese.
January 29, 2015
