daidengo
Can you help me to correct my sentences ? ENG-CHN Already know that i've made a lot of mistakes , but those sentences will be done in class and i'vre already took my job. 1.Music that yesterday evening listened to that bar during the concert isn't so nice to hear as the music that you listen every evening at home. 1 。昨天在酒吧演唱时听见了的音乐没有你每天晚上在家听见的好听。 2.That famous german writer has still not finished writing his new novel. 2. 那个有名德国的作家还没有写完它新的小说。 3. I`ve again written "ce“ instead of writing "che" : i`ve studied italian for 5 years , but i write it very bad yet. 3. 我再次 ”che“ 写成了 ”ce“ : 我学了意大利语五年,但是我还写得很错。 4. The speeches were doing last year during a travel in Russia were as interesting as that ones we did this year in Tibet. 4. 我们把进话去年做在了俄罗斯的旅行时和今年做在了西藏的有意思一样。
Jan 29, 2015 12:06 PM
Answers · 5
1
Hello, the end of the third one is a little bit weird, 但是我还是写的很差 sounds better, in my opinion. is the last one correct? the speeches were doing? Despite all this i understood what you want to say...Speech is 演讲,谈话, thus man can say: 我们去年在俄罗斯旅行时做的演讲跟我们今年在西藏做的同样有趣。 the rest parts are OK=D
January 29, 2015
1
Already know that i've made a lot of mistakes , but those sentences will be done in class and i'vre already took my job. 1.Music that yesterday evening listened to that bar during the concert isn't so nice to hear as the music that you listen every evening at home. 1 。昨天晚上在酒吧演奏时听见的音乐没有你每天晚上在家听的好听。 2.That famous german writer has still not finished writing his new novel. 2. 那个有名德国的作家还没有写完他新的小说。 3. I`ve again written "ce“ instead of writing "che" : i`ve studied italian for 5 years , but i write it very bad yet. 3. 我再次 ”che“ 写成了 ”ce“ : 我学了意大利语五年,但是我还写得还是很糟糕。 4. The speeches were doing last year during a travel in Russia were as interesting as that ones we did this year in Tibet. 4. 去年我们在俄罗斯旅行期间做的演讲和今年我们在西藏做的演讲一样有趣。 原来的翻译理解上没问题,只是做了些小改动使语句更加通顺。
January 29, 2015
Hello,I think 1st is no problem, 2nd's "his",right answer is "他",in Chinese,"它" means animal or something doesn't have life. 3rd I think it would be better if you add "将"or"把" after "再次" and in the end you should change "错" to "糟糕"or 差"" 4th this sentence has most problems,I'm not good at teaching so I'll give you the right translation 去年在俄罗斯旅行期间的演讲和我们今年在西藏的演讲一样有趣
January 29, 2015
