Mundo
are these right? چطور نوشتن فارسی یار گرفتم I learned how to write in Farsi. زبان انگلیسی صحبت می کردم I used to speak English. در آینده به ایران خواهد رفت In the future I will go to Iran. فکر می کنم زبان انگلیسی آسونه I think English is easy.
Jan 29, 2015 4:30 PM
Answers · 9
3
regards to Arman answer I wanna Summarize his answer and give my opinion. من) یاد گرفتم چطور فارسی بنویسم) I learned how to write in Farsi. I used to speak English. (used to ) در زبان فارسی بیشتر به معنای عادت داشتن هست پس فک میکنم این ترجمه بهتر هست : (من) عادت دارم انگلیسی صحبت کنم من) در آینده به ایران خواهم رفت) In the future I will go to Iran. من) فکر می کنم زبان انگلیسی آسان است) I think English is easy
January 30, 2015
3
very good job :) you used the correct tense, only two small errors. first د letter in یاد and you forgot را (after direct object if I'm not mistaken). it goes like: چطور نوشتن فارسی را یاد گرفتم/یاد گرفتم چطور فارسی بنویسم second one is literally correct. guess if you add a قبلا (beforehand) it'll be better understood. قبلا انگلیسی صحبت می کردم/قبلا به زبان انگلیسی صحبت می کردم very nice again, only a minor thing with conjugation: it should have been خواهم رفت for the first person singular. خواهم رفت first p sing خواهی رفت second p sing خواهد رفت third p sing خواهیم رفت first p pl خواهید رفت second p pl خواهند رفت third p pl last one is perfect.
January 29, 2015
Raymundo, Hi My friend it's said we can use " used to" instead of " adverb" in this mean: in the past
February 9, 2015
