えみこ
some difrences what is the difference between样本 and 样品 ?(sample) what does mean 花型in this sentence? 这是我的新花型。 what does mean 光临in this sentence? 欢迎光临我的公司。
Jan 31, 2015 6:59 AM
Answers · 10
1
yeah,as says above,样本 is a statistical terminology,and 样品 is a real individual.About 花型,i think it may be 发型, in maderin there're dialect areas,some areas cannot distinguish "h" and "f",so people there sometimes pronounce wrong,just like you say 发型 as 花型.As for 光临,i think it's not accurate here.i suggest you gather more examples to analyse and compare ,and then you will find the answer you want.Add,one way to learn manderin well is to gather abundant lingistic data,when you get enough you will know their differences.
February 1, 2015
1
样本是统计概念,样品有catalog的意思 第二句不太明白,如果可能的话,最好提供更多的上下文。如果不是“花型”,是“发型”的话,it means "haircut". 欢迎光临整个词合起来means "welcome" If we use “光临” separately, il means "come"
January 31, 2015
