えみこ
some questions s....plzzzzzzzzzzz 1_why here we didn't use绿 instead of 青? 这次,她又做了个一半青一半红的毒苹果带到了木屋前. 2_what does mean 救不活 in this sentence? 这次小矮人们救不活白雪公主了,他们伤心极了,把她装在一口水晶棺材里抬到了山上。 3_what does mean 昏in this sentence? 木梳刚插进头发里,白雪公主就昏了过去。 4_what do mean 过去 and 过来? 木梳刚插进头发里,白雪公主就昏了过去. 晚上,小矮人们回来后,取下了白雪公主头上的木梳,白雪公主又醒了过来。
Jan 31, 2015 7:12 AM
Answers · 9
1
1_why here we didn't use绿 instead of 青? 这次,她又做了个一半青一半红的毒苹果带到了木屋前. In Chinese 青means unripe, 绿is just the color green. 2_what does mean 救不活 in this sentence? 这次小矮人们救不活白雪公主了,他们伤心极了,把她装在一口水晶棺材里抬到了山上。 means the girl is dying and cannot be cured. 3_what does mean 昏in this sentence? 木梳刚插进头发里,白雪公主就昏了过去。 passed out 4_what do mean 过去 and 过来? 木梳刚插进头发里,白雪公主就昏了过去. 去go,来come。 describes that when she passed out she seemed to be leaving us. when she woke up, she came back to us. 晚上,小矮人们回来后,取下了白雪公主头上的木梳,白雪公主又醒了过来。
February 2, 2015
1
青 feels more pretty than 绿 so we say 青苹果 as it's to be eaten.
February 2, 2015
1
救不活 is to 救save but not able to make someone alive. like 救活 is to save alive. 救活 can be translated as "cannot save successfully"
February 2, 2015
1.we say"青苹果" but not “绿苹果” as idiom 3. 过去means "in the past", 过来means "come here", but here they are just used to emphasize 晕 and 醒
January 31, 2015
1.可以代替。 2.救不活means have tried everything, but still couldn't save it. 3和4.过去means teiku in Japanese, 过来means tekuru in Japanese.(抱歉打不出日语)
January 31, 2015
Show more
