Bugi
Ciao! Faccio la mia prima domanda xD. Come si dice simpatico in giapponese?
Jan 31, 2015 7:23 PM
Answers · 8
4
Ciao! il giapponese e` troppo lontano dalla lingua italiana e cosi` non esiste esattamente simpatico ma quando vuoi dire a una persona davanti a te; amico ecc., allora いいやつだ。 vuol dire che e` una persona buona. sai leggere Hiragana? cmq. non si dice spesso questa cosa in Giappone come in Italia. perche` la cultura giapponese e` muta,cioe` parlare con gli occhi non la bocca. naturalmente dipende ...
February 1, 2015
3
Maybe やさしい or フレンドリー would work! :)
January 31, 2015
I see, thank you for teaching me.
February 2, 2015
Hi! Sorry for my late answer. Thanks for the advice. It was my first question and i got carried away by the italian layout. "Simpatico" is more like an impression. You say someone is "simpatico" when you like him in general or maybe for something that he has done.
February 1, 2015
Hi, Fer has already answered you and I'd like to recommend you to ask in English, too. Because there are a lot of people who can answer in English. By the way, "simpatico" also means like "good-looking / handsome" in Italian?
January 31, 2015
