Farid
What's the difference between посещать & посетить?
Feb 1, 2015 10:59 PM
Answers · 8
1
Посещать - it's mean regular. You go anywhere regularly. Посетить - it's mean only one time.
February 2, 2015
посещать to do it regularly / я посещаю лекции в университет каждый день посетить to do this once / я посетил Россию в прошлом году
February 1, 2015
Посещать - next to continues tense Посетить- next to perfect tense
February 3, 2015
imperfective and perfective. They aren't always formed in a regular way:) For example, покупать и купить - usually prefix means 'perfective', but with 'покупать' the prefixed form is imperfective and the form without the prefix (купить) - perfective.
February 2, 2015
