Julie Clark
Can anyone translate this Afrikaans paragraph to English for me? I apologize if some of the words are offensive, and it might not have proper grammar and spelling in places, but I need to know what this means. "Poese jy kry konte da byte >:( se ou sal ek op fok en als wat hy het en besit lelik weg vat. Wens die poes kan hom bloot maak an my !!!!" my boyfriend speaks afrikaans and wrote this as his status. I'm pretty sure I have reason to be mad at him but want to make certain I'm not being paranoid. If anyone can translate this as best they can into English I'd really appreciate it, thank you.
Feb 2, 2015 9:44 PM
Answers · 2
2
"Poese jy kry konte da byte >:( se ou sal ek op fok en als wat hy het en besit lelik weg vat. Wens die poes kan hom bloot maak an my !!!!" It's really bad language and it's badly spelt, so it's ambiguous. "Poese jy kry konte da byte" da byte could be "daar buite" which means outside there. In this case, the first line would mean: Assholes/cunts/fuckers you get cunts out there. "Poese jy kry konte da byte" da byte could also be a badly written "dat byt" which would make the sentence mean: Assholes/cunts/fuckers you get cunts that bite. se ou sal ek op fok en als wat hy het en besit lelik weg vat. Wens die poes kan hom bloot maak an my !!!!" ...her/his guy I will fuck up, and everything he owns and possesses I will take away harshly. I wish the cunt would just do it to me. Disgusting language to put up on Facebook.
February 8, 2015
