Aufa
I wanna ask about something How do we say these words in Farsi 1. About something/one (E.g : This text is about myself) 2. Someone's name as object (E.g : I love Rafe) 3. Expressing age Motshakeram
Feb 17, 2015 11:30 AM
Answers · 6
4
1.about sb/sth درباره کسی/چیزی Ex: this text is about myself این متن درباره خودم است (lit. this text about myself is) ----------------- 2. I love Rafe من راف را دوست دارم (lit. I Rafe [ra] I like) in Persian it is necessary to to use object marker (را) after an object, regardless of whether the object is someone or something, although the above sentence can paraphrased in way that using "را" wouldn't be necessary. like this: I am in love with Rafe من عاشقِ راف هستم (lit. I lover [e] Rafe I am) ----------------- 3. age can be expressed this way Ex: I am 20 years old من بیست سال دارم (lit. I twenty year I have) colloquial way: بیست سالمه (lit. twenty I am) if you can't read Persian alphabet, let me know and I'll transliterate the parts written in Persian script for you
February 17, 2015
1- ( درباره کسی یا چیزی ( این متن درباره خودم است / این متن مربوط به خودم است / این متن مربوط به خودمه 2- ( نام کسی بعنوان مفعول ( من راف را دوست دارم / من رافو دوست دارم / رافو دوست دارم / عاشق رافم 3- ( بیان سن ( من سی وچهار سا ل دارم / من سیو چهار سا له هستم / من سیو چهار سا له ام your welcome
June 21, 2015
١- درباره چيزى/كسى (اين نوشته درباره من است) ٢- اسم كسى (من رافه را دوست دارم) ٣- بيان سن (من ٢٠ سال دارم)
February 18, 2015
