Nicolas Medina
Help with exercise! Gender. Hello all! I am doing an exercise. According to the website there's something wrong. I don't know what though. Can you help me? I have to put the nouns according to the correct pronoun. он: директор документ вход билет брат город дедушка сайт менеджер файл канал пароль папа отель она: страна улица мама папка девушка система семья лампа оно: метро казино пиво они: магазин джинсы деньги часы очки Thank you very very much, Nicolás
Feb 22, 2015 4:41 AM
Answers · 5
магазин -- singular masculine, ''он''
February 22, 2015
Hello Nicolas! Well done! This article is about Gender in Russian language . It can help you! Interesting. http://www.babylon-project.com/learn_russian/gender/ Learn Russian online www.babylon-project.com
February 22, 2015
just Магазин-here incorrect, in singular - In plural - МaгазинЫ Джинсы , деньги, часы , очки - are the same in singular and plural ,But in accusative case - Я купил одни очки, одни часы , одни джинсы - in singular , and in plural it would be - Я купил двое очкОВ, двое Часов, двое джинсОВ Метро, казино- has no plural form, Пиво - is uncountable noun
February 22, 2015
