Danish-Amoz
و از دهنم پرید که در اين جمله "و از دهنم پرید که..." -- پريد چيست؟ Shouldn't it be: پریدم
Feb 24, 2015 6:02 AM
Answers · 2
3
ناخواسته حرفی زدن
February 24, 2015
1
: چیزی، کلمه ای، حرفی،... ) از دهن پریدن to let slip (to say something unintentionally) Enclitic Personal Pronouns are are attached to the (دهن) to indicate possession E.g: از دهنم پرید، از دهنش پرید، از دهنت پرید، .... E.g: Alex let slip that he had spoken to Julie الکس از دهنش پرید که با جولی حرف زده shouldn't it be پریدم ? no, because it is actually the word that jumps out of the mouth, using verbal ending (م َ- ) would change the meaning and makes the sentence nonsense! از دهنم پرید که...it jumped out of my mouth that... از دهنم پریدم...I jumped out of my mouth!!!
February 24, 2015
