[Deleted]
How can I express possesion using ezafe (e.g. Our car, Their home, Your flat)
Feb 24, 2015 5:04 PM
Answers · 7
1
You can add "e" sound or it ends with "ه" you shoud add "ى" and then add someone name or subject, our car: ماشين ما Their home: خانه ى آنها Your flat: آپارتمان شما And in the other way you can use this pronoun instead of subject: ام (am) for I ات (at) for you( singular) اش (ash) for he/he/it مان (man) for we تان(tan) for you (plural) شان (shan) for they Like these خانه ام : my home خانه ات :your home خانه اش: her/his/its home کلاسمان : our class کلاستان: your class کلاسشان: their class
February 24, 2015
1
با استفاده از ضمایر اضافه ی زیر: کتاب + َ م = کتابَم کتاب + َ ت = کتابَت کتاب + َ ش = کتابَش کتاب + ِ مان = کتابِمان کتاب + ِ تان = کتابِتان کتاب + ِ شان = کتابِشان In slang Persian, they may change as follow: کتاب + َ م = کتابَم کتاب + ِ ت = کتابِت کتاب + ِ ش = کتابِش کتاب + ِ مون = کتابِمون کتاب + ِ تون = کتابِتون کتاب + ِ شون = کتابِشون
February 24, 2015
