Sonia
разнообразить Which other verb with similar meaning can we use instead of разнообразить ?
Feb 25, 2015 8:14 PM
Answers · 6
2
Разнообразить = добавить чего-нибудь нового, внести что-то новое хочется разнообразить меню = хочется приготовить что-то новенькое Хочется разнообразить жизнь = Хочется чего-нибудь нового в этой жизни.
February 26, 2015
2
We can use a word with the same root, but with another verb: вносить разнообразие. Необходимо разнообразить нашу студенческую жизнь= Необходимо внести разнообразие В нашу студенческую жизнь. Maybe, the second exemple is a little more formal, but just a little. I can use both in different situations.
February 25, 2015
1
All that words are using with different situation. So... Its hard to use other verb with out situation. Сделать по другому, сделать не так как обычно...
February 25, 2015
